Contact Form
Contact Form
Contact Form

Placed Students


5.2.1 Average percentage of placement of outgoing students during the last five years
Indore Institute of Science & Technology, Indore
Corporate Relations Cell
Placement Offers 2021-22 Batch
S.No. YOP Name of Student Class / Program Branch Name of the organisation where placed/ Name of employer Package Offered
1 2021-2022 Aditi Mahajan BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
2 2021-2022 Aarti Nagar BE EC Infosys Ltd. 3.6
3 2021-2022 Abhidha Sharma BE CS Intellipaat 6
4 2021-2022 Abhinav Singh Negi BE CS TCS 3.5
5 2021-2022 Adarsh Tiwari BE ME Talbros 2.2
6 2021-2022 Aditi Pancholi BE CS Tech Mahindra 3.5
7 2021-2022 Aditi Verma BE CS Techinfini Infosystem 3
8 2021-2022 Aditya Yaduvanshi BE CS PPLWORK 1.5
9 2021-2022 Aishwarya Garg BE IT Capgemini 4
10 2021-2022 Ajay Patel BE IT Tatvic Analytics 4.03
11 2021-2022 Akhhilesh Pal BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
12 2021-2022 Akshay Lalwani BE CS Deqode 5.9
13 2021-2022 Aman Khandekar BE CS Canopus Infosystem 3
14 2021-2022 Aman Malviya BE CS Canopus Infosystem 3
15 2021-2022 Amye Joshi BE CS Blazeclan 5.2
16 2021-2022 Aniket Sharma BE ME Liugong 2.16
17 2021-2022 Anurag Nema BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
18 2021-2022 Anshul Pandey BE CS Hashedin Technologies 6.3
19 2021-2022 Anushka Dwivedi BE CS Amazon 28
20 2021-2022 Anushka Shrivastava BE IT Capgemini 3.5
21 2021-2022 Arjun K. C. BE CM Mayur Uniquoters Ltd. 2.16
22 2021-2022 Ashish Pawar BE CM Mayur Uniquoters Ltd. 2.16
23 2021-2022 Astik Samele BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
24 2021-2022 Ayush Joshi BE CS Square Yards 5
25 2021-2022 Ayushi Jaiswal BE CS 90 +Tution App 3
26 2021-2022 Bhupendra Devada BE CS Deqode 5.9
27 2021-2022 Bisal Samantha BE CM PIE Infocom 4.5
28 2021-2022 Chandni Bangar BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
29 2021-2022 Darshan Hirekurubar BE CS ConsultAdd 11
30 2021-2022 Deepak Choudhary BE ME Wipro Ltd. 3.5
31 2021-2022 Deeba Afridi BE CS TCS 3.5
32 2021-2022 Devendra Dev Barman BE CS Capgemini 4
33 2021-2022 Dheerendra Mukati BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
34 2021-2022 Udit Mahajan BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
35 2021-2022 Ruchir Jain BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
36 2021-2022 Rahul Goyal BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
37 2021-2022 Sudhanshu Jha BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
38 2021-2022 Nupur Anand Banwadikar BE IT New Vision Softcom 3.5
39 2021-2022 Naman Malvi BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
40 2021-2022 Dhwani Jain BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
41 2021-2022 Vishal Singh Chouhan BE IT New Vision Softcom 3.5
42 2021-2022 Noushad Khan BE IT New Vision Softcom 3.5
43 2021-2022 Pradeep Punjabi BE EC New Vision Softcom 3.5
44 2021-2022 Esha Mangal BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
45 2021-2022 Brijesh Rai BE IT New Vision Softcom 3.5
46 2021-2022 Adarsh Kumar Singh BE CS New Vision Softcom 3.5
47 2021-2022 Divyanshu Chouhan BE CS Tech Mahindra 3.25
48 2021-2022 Harshvardhan Chauhan BE CS Zensar Technologies 3.5
49 2021-2022 Himanshu Bhawale BE CM Manik Pharma 3.5
50 2021-2022 Himanshu Rajput BE CE Shree Khodiyar 2.6
51 2021-2022 Isha Ranka BE CS ConsultAdd 10
52 2021-2022 Rahul Joshi BE IT MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
53 2021-2022 Durgesh Dekhsmukh BE IT MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
54 2021-2022 Deepali Madhure BE IT MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
55 2021-2022 Ayush Verma BE IT MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
56 2021-2022 Arsh khan BE IT MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
57 2021-2022 Aman Goyal BE IT MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
58 2021-2022 Roshan Sangule BE EC MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
59 2021-2022 Rakesh Lavvanshi BE EC MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
60 2021-2022 Naveen Thakur BE EC MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
61 2021-2022 Harsh Swami BE EC MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
62 2021-2022 Anjali Verma BE EC MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
63 2021-2022 Yash Mehta BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
64 2021-2022 Virendra Singh Khodle BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
65 2021-2022 Utkarsh Mahajan BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
66 2021-2022 Sparsh Rathi BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
67 2021-2022 Shivendra Ranjan BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
68 2021-2022 Shreshta Gupta BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
69 2021-2022 Shantanu Bhayare BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
70 2021-2022 Saurabh Yadav BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
71 2021-2022 Satyam Sharma BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
72 2021-2022 Ravikant Dhote BE CS MyMO IT Solutions  Pvt. Ltd. 3
73 2021-2022 Jaibhan Singh Gaur BE EC Tech Mahindra 3.5
74 2021-2022 Jayesh Kashyap BE CS Infosys Ltd. 3.6
75 2021-2022 Kanhaiya Lal Panwar BE ME IDOOW 3.5
76 2021-2022 Kartik Awate BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
77 2021-2022 Khushboo Kharche BE CS Techinfini Infosystem 3
78 2021-2022 Krishnpal Singh Patel BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
79 2021-2022 Lavish Kothari BE CS TCS 3.5
80 2021-2022 Lucky Sarathe BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
81 2021-2022 Madhavi Joshi BE EC Xoriant 5.5
82 2021-2022 Manisha Gupta BE CS TCS 7
83 2021-2022 Manoj Kumar Patidar BE CS Blazeclan 5.2
84 2021-2022 Mariya Johar Hussain BE IT Unthinkable Solutions (Daffodil) 5
85 2021-2022 Mayank Joshi BE IT Tech Mahindra 3.5
86 2021-2022 Mohit Mishra BE CS Deqode 5.9
87 2021-2022 Monu Singh BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
88 2021-2022 Naman Naroliya BE CS Infosys Ltd. 6.25
89 2021-2022 Naresh Verma BE CS Zensar Technologies 3.5
90 2021-2022 Nayan Arora BE IT DeltaX 6
91 2021-2022 Nayyar Imam BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
92 2021-2022 Nilesh Sharma BE CS Mountblue 4.5
93 2021-2022 NirmaL Lassankar BE CS Techinfini Infosystem 3
94 2021-2022 Palak Chourey BE CS Deqode 3
95 2021-2022 Pankaj Shivhare BE CS Tatvic Analytics 4.03
96 2021-2022 Pawan Singh BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
97 2021-2022 Prachi Budholiya BE CS Deloitte 6.6
98 2021-2022 Pragya Balothiya BE CM PIE Infocom 4.5
99 2021-2022 Pragya Sharma BE CS HDFC Life 6.25
100 2021-2022 Pranay Bawne BE ME Liugong 3
101 2021-2022 Praveen Kumar Yadav BE ME PIE Infocom 4.5
102 2021-2022 Purshottam Patidar BE CS Paragon Business 2.4
103 2021-2022 Rahul Bhayyalal BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
104 2021-2022 Rahul Dhakad BE CE PIE Infocom 4.5
105 2021-2022 Rahul Lohar BE CS TCS 3.5
106 2021-2022 Rahul Mandloi BE CS Demand Farm 4.8
107 2021-2022 Rohit Sharma BE ME Planet Spark 6.5
108 2021-2022 Sachin Mishra BE ME Maan Aluminium Ltd. 2.4
109 2021-2022 Rutvi Kashikar BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
110 2021-2022 Sahil Shahi BE CS TCS 3.5
111 2021-2022 Sakshi Balodiya BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
112 2021-2022 Sakshi Sakhi BE CS Persistent 4.3
113 2021-2022 Sakshi Saxena BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
114 2021-2022 Sameer Shrivastava BE CS Aethereus Consulting 3.6
115 2021-2022 Sanyam Modi BE CS Intellipaat 6
116 2021-2022 Sawan Choudhary BE CS Canopus Infosystem 3
117 2021-2022 Shagun Parihar BE CM PIE Infocom 3.5
118 2021-2022 Shweta Singh BE CS TCS 3.5
119 2021-2022 Sheetal Chouhan BE CS Golden Eagle 2.4
120 2021-2022 Sohel Khan BE CS Techinfini Infosystem 3
121 2021-2022 Sudhir Zalaya BE ME Capgemini 4
122 2021-2022 Surendra Bankar BE CS Zensar 3.5
123 2021-2022 Udit Kamal Mahajan BE CS AVIZVA 6
124 2021-2022 Vikas Dubey BE CS Walkover Web Solutions 6.5
125 2021-2022 Vinayak Kaushal BE CM Inhibeo 1.56
126 2021-2022 Vivek Choudhary BE CS Aethereus Consulting 3
127 2021-2022 Yash Khanvilkar BE CS TCS 3.5
128 2021-2022 Yash Makode BE ME Maan Aluminium Ltd. 2.4
129 2021-2022 Aaveg Gupta BE CS Deqode 5.9
130 2021-2022 Manas Shrivastav BE CE Intellipaat 6
131 2021-2022 Naushad Khan BE IT Intellipaat 6
132 2021-2022 Krishna Gopal BE IT Truckx 10.5
133 2021-2022 Vinay Solanki BE CS Deqode 5.9
134 2021-2022 Jayesh Pajapat BE ME Moderson Sumi 3
135 2021-2022 Yogesh Birla BE ME Moderson Sumi 3
136 2021-2022 Vijay Rathod BE CS Asparrowtech. 3
137 2021-2022 Ravi Shankar BE CS Webcorp Solutions 4.5
138 2021-2022 Rahul Kumawat BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
139 2021-2022 Harsh Mishra BE CS Truckx 10.5
140 2021-2022 Tushar Sharma BE CS Teklink 6
141 2021-2022 Rajendra Chourasiya BE CS Deqode 5.9
142 2021-2022 Abhishek Porwal BE CS TCS 3.5
143 2021-2022 Aman Carpenter BE CS Walkover Web Solutions 6.5
144 2021-2022 Shivendra Singh BE ME Valvo.com 3
145 2021-2022 Akhilesh Pal BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
146 2021-2022 Dilip Yadav BE CS IGNATIUZ 2.16
147 2021-2022 Kshanik Rajak BE EC ConsultAdd 5
148 2021-2022 Swati Bisen BE EC ARI Integrated Engg. Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 3
149 2021-2022 Abhishek Patil BE CS Canopus Infosystem 3
150 2021-2022 Shaashank Runghe BE CS Infosys Ltd. 3.6
151 2021-2022 Abhay Malakar BE CS Data Pure 2.4
5.2.1 Average percentage of placement of outgoing students during the last five years
Indore Institute of Science & Technology, Indore
Corporate Relations Cell
Placement Offers 2020-21 Batch
S.No. YOP Name of Student Class / Program Branch Name of the organisation where placed/ Name of employer Package Offered
1 2020-2021 Akash Jatwa BE CS Nagarro 1.8
2 2020-2021 Lokesh Phalak BE EC TCS 3.36
3 2020-2021 Akshat Porwal BE CS TCS 3.36
4 2020-2021 Anil Kumar Saha BE CS TCS 3.36
5 2020-2021 Vipul Kumar Jaiswar BE CS TCS 3.36
6 2020-2021 Akshat Verma BE CE Sanvi IT 2.4
7 2020-2021 Shubham Kumar BE CE Sanvi IT 2.4
8 2020-2021 Raghvendra Mahodaya BE EC Planet Spark 6.5
9 2020-2021 Payal Yadav BE EC Planet Spark 6.5
10 2020-2021 Swati Patel BE ME Planet Spark 6.5
11 2020-2021 Soumya Verma BE CS Mango IT 2.5
12 2020-2021 Yash Modi BE ME Liugong 3.5
13 2020-2021 Ashwin Rathore BE EC Selec 1.8
14 2020-2021 Sakshi Jain BE CS Intellipat 5.6
15 2020-2021 Sourabh Patidar BE CS Xceedance 3
16 2020-2021 Aditya Raj Singh Jhala BE CS SGS 2.5
17 2020-2021 Shivam Gurjar BE CS Infosys Ltd. 3
18 2020-2021 Subhash Yadav BE CS Infosys Ltd. 3
19 2020-2021 Ayush Yaduvanshi BE CS Infosys Ltd. 3
20 2020-2021 Palak Chouhan BE CS I Lead 2.85
21 2020-2021 Punit Solanki BE CS Consult Add 3.8
22 2020-2021 Pawan Parihar BE CS Byjus 12
23 2020-2021 Shashank Sharma BE CS Byjus 12
24 2020-2021 Rahul Sharma BE EC TCS 3.36
25 2020-2021 Shubham Chawra BE IT Capgemini 3.5
26 2020-2021 Shubham Katre BE CS New Vision 3
27 2020-2021 Punit Pastariya BE IT Tudip 3.5
28 2020-2021 Kanishk Sharma BE CS Tudip 3.5
29 2020-2021 Dipti Bavne BE CS Tudip 3.5
30 2020-2021 Akhil Parikh BE CS Tudip 3.5
31 2020-2021 Kishan Dashondi BE CS Tudip 3.5
32 2020-2021 Nitin Mankar BE ME DealerSocket 6.3
33 2020-2021 Manish Choudhry BE CS Accenture 4.5
34 2020-2021 Dharmraj Singh Parihar BE CS WhiteHat Jr. 6
35 2020-2021 Love Nagar BE CS Accenture 4.5
36 2020-2021 Swati Patel BE ME Textbook 5.55
5.2.1 Average percentage of placement of outgoing students during the last five years
Indore Institute of Science & Technology, Indore
Corporate Relations Cell
Placement Offers 2019-20 Batch
S.No. YOP Name of Student Class / Program Branch Name of the organisation where placed/ Name of employer Package Offered
1 2019-2020 Risabh Paraskar BE CS C-Core 3
2 2019-2020 Hrithik Shukla BE CS C-Core 3
3 2019-2020 Twinkle Runwal BE CS C-Core 3
4 2019-2020 Abhijeet Nair BE CS BestPeers 3.5
5 2019-2020 Mahima Chouhan BE CS BestPeers 3.5
6 2019-2020 Nikhil Patel BE CE BestPeers 3.5
7 2019-2020 Shashang Bhagat BE CE BestPeers 3.5
8 2019-2020 Abhishek Chandra BE CE Bitwise 3.84
9 2019-2020 Shakshi Modi BE CE Bitwise 3.84
10 2019-2020 Oshi Jain BE CE Capgemini 3
11 2019-2020 Akash Verma BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
12 2019-2020 Aniruddha Mahurkar BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
13 2019-2020 Ankita Gupta BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
14 2019-2020 Darshika Raghuvanshi BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
15 2019-2020 Ishawari Petare BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
16 2019-2020 Riya Vijayvargiya BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
17 2019-2020 Abdul Matin Agwan BE CS Chibber Constructions 3.6
18 2019-2020 Keval Rawat BE CS Chibber Constructions 3.6
19 2019-2020 Adarsh Shridhar BE CS IBS Softwares 3.5
20 2019-2020 Jay Panchal BE CS IBS Softwares 3.5
21 2019-2020 Prachi Gupta BE CS IBS Softwares 3.5
22 2019-2020 Rajat Chouhan BE CS IBS Softwares 3.5
23 2019-2020 Sarthak Gupta BE CS IBS Softwares 3.5
24 2019-2020 Satyanshi Gupta BE CS IBS Softwares 3.5
25 2019-2020 Esha Joshi BE CS InnoEye Technologies 3.6
26 2019-2020 Hritik Shukla BE CS InnoEye Technologies 3.6
27 2019-2020 Mamta Porwal BE CS InnoEye Technologies 3.6
28 2019-2020 Amber Kumar Dwivedi BE CS Quality Tutorials LIDO 5.6
29 2019-2020 Sourabh Upadhyay BE CS Quality Tutorials LIDO 5.6
30 2019-2020 Divyanshu Tare BE CS Optimus Information 1.8
31 2019-2020 Akash Patel BE CS Tudip 3
32 2019-2020 Akshita Sharma BE CS Tudip 3
33 2019-2020 Animesh Sharma BE CS Tudip 3
34 2019-2020 Anshul Tatke BE CS Tudip 3
35 2019-2020 Chintan Ranka BE CS Tudip 3
36 2019-2020 Vibhuti Pandya BE CS Tudip 3
37 2019-2020 Himanshu Patidar BE CS Qualwebs 3
38 2019-2020 Ayushi Dwivedi BE CS Qualwebs 2.5
39 2019-2020 Aniket Verma BE CS K Tek Resourcing 1.8
40 2019-2020 Anshul Soni BE CS K Tek Resourcing 1.8
41 2019-2020 Anushank Jain BE CS K Tek Resourcing 1.8
42 2019-2020 Imran Patel BE CS K Tek Resourcing 1.8
43 2019-2020 Dinesh Adhikari BE CS Techinfini 3
44 2019-2020 Ashutosh Lavvanshi BE CS Techinfini 3
45 2019-2020 Priyal Daseda BE CS Techinfini 3
46 2019-2020 Kavya Jain BE CS Techinfini 3
47 2019-2020 Sudarshan Miradwal BE ME Brij Systems Limited 2.4
48 2019-2020 Aradhana Nayak BE ME Brij Systems Limited 2.4
49 2019-2020 Shivangi Mandhanya BE ME Brij Systems Limited 2.4
50 2019-2020 Mona Singh BE ME Brij Systems Limited 2.4
51 2019-2020 Ayushi Dwivedi BE ME Brij Systems Limited 2.4
52 2019-2020 Rishabh Shukla BE IT Brij Systems Limited 2.4
53 2019-2020 Sejal Kabra BE IT DXC Technology 3.42
54 2019-2020 Kasish Mittal BE EC Capgemini 3
55 2019-2020 Arjun Gupta BE CM Capgemini 3
56 2019-2020 Tanay Jain BE CE Chapter247 2.4
57 2019-2020 Siddharth Khabiya BE CS American Chase 2.4
58 2019-2020 Rakhi Aarkh BE CS American Chase 2.4
59 2019-2020 Karchand Sengar BE CS Aryama Soft Services Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
60 2019-2020 Ankit Kumar BE CS Aryama Soft Services Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
61 2019-2020 Uttam Rathore BE IT Aryama Soft Services Pvt. Ltd. 1.8
62 2019-2020 Aniket Popale BE CS Aryama Soft Services Pvt. Ltd. 2.4
63 2019-2020 Vijay Patel BE CS Rave Infosys Pvt Ltd 3
64 2019-2020 Shubham Katre BE CS Newvision 3.5
65 2019-2020 Vivek Kumar BE CS TIF Labs 2.6
66 2019-2020 Akanksha Kulhar BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
67 2019-2020 Zoya Kamli BE CS Extentia 3.13
68 2019-2020 Aman Jain BE EC Cognizant 3.5
69 2019-2020 Vishal Pawar BE ME Quokka Labs 7
70 2019-2020 Abhilash Sahu BE ME Mango IT Solutions 3
71 2019-2020 Shreyansh Jaiswal BE ME KPMG Consulting 3
72 2019-2020 Ankita Gupta BE ME KSOLVES 3
73 2019-2020 Aditya Patidar BE CS Hashtag 2.4
74 2019-2020 Navjot Singh BE CS Paramount Technomech 3
75 2019-2020 Kamlesh Kumari BE CS DXC Technology 3.5
76 2019-2020 Mayank Gadgole BE IT I 3 Infosoft 3
77 2019-2020 Arshit Bagdi BE CS Gemsessence 2.5
78 2019-2020 Priyanka Patidar BE CS Silaris Information 2.5
79 2019-2020 Ankita Gupta BE CS Capital Via 4.5
80 2019-2020 Nikhil Sharma BE CS TCS 3.36
81 2019-2020 Prince Upadhyay BE CS Byju’s 6
82 2019-2020 Dolly Newton BE ME ucertyfy 3
83 2019-2020 Shivani Upasani BE EC Capgemini 3
84 2019-2020 Vijay Rathod BE CS Asparrowtech 3
85 2019-2020 Akshat jain BE CS TCS 3.36
86 2019-2020 Devansh pathak BE CS Infosys Ltd. 3.6
Indore Institute of Science & Technology, Indore
Corporate Relations Cell
Placement Offers 2018-19 Batch
S.No. YOP Name of Student Class / Program Branch Name of the organisation where placed/ Name of employer Package Offered
1 2018-2019 Mayank Gandhe BE CS TCS 3.36
2 2018-2019 Kedar Rajurkar BE CS TCS 3.36
3 2018-2019 Kriti Gupta BE CS TCS 3.36
4 2018-2019 Piyush Bhatnagar BE CS TCS 3.36
5 2018-2019 Jayesh Rajesh Soni BE CS TCS 3.36
6 2018-2019 Umesh Patil BE CS TCS 3.36
7 2018-2019 Ayush Thakur BE CS TCS 3.36
8 2018-2019 Sandeep Yadav BE CE Rishishwar Construction Pvt. Ltd. 1.5
9 2018-2019 Shubham Sharma BE CE Rishishwar Construction Pvt. Ltd. 1.5
10 2018-2019 Somil Chouhan BE CE Rishishwar Construction Pvt. Ltd. 1.5
11 2018-2019 Gokul Thakur BE CE Rishishwar Construction Pvt. Ltd. 1.5
12 2018-2019 Sanyam Jain BE CE Rishishwar Construction Pvt. Ltd. 1.5
13 2018-2019 Gurpreet Singh Chera BE CS Jaro Education 12
14 2018-2019 Rahul Khandelwal BE CS Jaro Education 5.16
15 2018-2019 Ram Raghav Govind BE CS Diaspark Infortech 3.25
16 2018-2019 Garima Khandelwal BE CS Diaspark Infortech 3.25
17 2018-2019 Manali Sethi BE CS Diaspark Infortech 3.25
18 2018-2019 Ankit Shrivastav BE CS Hexaware Technologies 3
19 2018-2019 Madhur Likhar BE CS Hexaware Technologies 3
20 2018-2019 Divyanshi Pathak BE CS Calsoft 1.8
21 2018-2019 Khushal Nagori BE CS Calsoft 1.8
22 2018-2019 Sourabh Jain BE CS Calsoft 1.8
23 2018-2019 Ankit Shrivastav BE CS Wipro Ltd. 3.5
24 2018-2019 Nikita Singh BE CS Cyber Infrastructure 1.86
25 2018-2019 Khushboo Ajmera BE CS Cyber Infrastructure 1.86
26 2018-2019 Sakshi Joshi BE CS Extramarks 8
27 2018-2019 Ashish Patidar BE CS Extramarks 8
28 2018-2019 Krishnendu Dinesh BE CS Extramarks 8
29 2018-2019 Akshat Sharma BE CS Justdial 3.08
30 2018-2019 Aditya Patel BE CS Justdial 3.08
31 2018-2019 Subodh Katiyar BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
32 2018-2019 Yashasvi Sharma BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
33 2018-2019 Tanuj Jain BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
34 2018-2019 Amay Mathur BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
35 2018-2019 Tarun Purohit BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
36 2018-2019 Harshit Ranawat BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
37 2018-2019 Gul Ali Mafat BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
38 2018-2019 Dolly Tiwari BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
39 2018-2019 Aakansha Jain BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
40 2018-2019 Divya Chouhan BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
41 2018-2019 Mohini Mandloi BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
42 2018-2019 Rishi Dadhich BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
43 2018-2019 Mubarika . B BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
44 2018-2019 Palak Sharma BE CS CapitalAim Financial 2.64
45 2018-2019 Vaibhav Tare BE ME CapitalAim Financial 2.64
46 2018-2019 Vishvajeet Naruka BE ME CapitalAim Financial 2.64
47 2018-2019 Md. Faizan Khan BE ME CapitalAim Financial 2.64
48 2018-2019 Parth Bundela BE ME CapitalAim Financial 2.64
49 2018-2019 Priyank Yadav BE ME CapitalAim Financial 2.64
50 2018-2019 Kunal Dhanaitkar BE IT CapitalAim Financial 2.64
51 2018-2019 Brajesh Pal BE IT CapitalAim Financial 2.64
52 2018-2019 Tarun Bankhede BE EC CapitalAim Financial 2.64
53 2018-2019 Nidhi Solanki BE EC CapitalAim Financial 2.64
54 2018-2019 Vaibhav Rathore BE CM CapitalAim Financial 2.64
55 2018-2019 Anand Panchal BE CE CapitalAim Financial 2.64
56 2018-2019 Abhishek Agrawal BE CS K-Tek Resourcing 2.26
57 2018-2019 Mayank Dave BE CS K-Tek Resourcing 2.26
58 2018-2019 Ishita Sanyal BE CS MediaMint 2.8
59 2018-2019 Deepangi Joshi BE IT Walkover Web Solutions 3.5
60 2018-2019 Akshita Sahu BE CS Walkover Web Solutions 3.5
61 2018-2019 Sakshi BE CS Collabera Services Pvt. Ltd 2.4
62 2018-2019 Anubhav Vyas BE CS Collabera Services Pvt. Ltd 2.4
63 2018-2019 Purva K Kushwa BE CS Collabera Services Pvt. Ltd 2.4
64 2018-2019 Amaiy Mathur BE CS Collabera Services Pvt. Ltd 2.4
65 2018-2019 Anoop Mehra BE CS ConsultAdd 3.18
66 2018-2019 Lokesh Singh Sodha BE IT ConsultAdd 3.18
67 2018-2019 Somi Shrivastva BE CS Xpanxion 3.5
68 2018-2019 Abbas Ali Pitolwala BE ME Maan Aluminium Ltd. 1.56
69 2018-2019 Akash Chouhan BE CS InnoEye 2.4
70 2018-2019 Paridhi Bakshi BE CS Zensar 3
71 2018-2019 Mayuri Khire BE CS Zensar 3
72 2018-2019 Lisa Jain BE CS Zensar 3
73 2018-2019 Riya Pahuja BE CS Capgemini 3.5
74 2018-2019 Akanksha Paliwal BE CS PIE Infocom 3.5
75 2018-2019 Suyash Bagora BE ME PIE Infocom 3.5
76 2018-2019 Vivek Thakur BE CE PIE Infocom 3.5
77 2018-2019 Rishabh Tongia BE CS PIE Infocom 3.5
78 2018-2019 Prashant Solanki BE ME PIE Infocom 3.5
79 2018-2019 Saumya Malviya BE EC PIE Infocom 3.5
80 2018-2019 Kunal Swami BE ME PIE Infocom 3.5
81 2018-2019 Shaily BE CS ShahSoftSol 3
82 2018-2019 Mahima Neema BE IT ShahSoftSol 3
83 2018-2019 Jitendra Singh Chouhan BE CS Tudip 3
84 2018-2019 Shubham Yadav BE CS Tudip 3
85 2018-2019 Aman Rawal BE CS ConsultAdd 3.8
86 2018-2019 Harendra Sharma BE CS Digi Info 1.8
87 2018-2019 Yash Chouhan BE ME Technoelectromech 2.5
88 2018-2019 Sanyogita Singh BE CS Extramarks 8
89 2018-2019 Rubal Shukla BE CS Calsoft 3.5
90 2018-2019 Karan Nisad BE IT ConsultAdd 3.8
91 2018-2019 Mayank Sharma BE CS Cognizent 3.38
92 2018-2019 Yash Ray BE ME Maan Aluminium Ltd. 1.56
Indore Institute of Science & Technology, Indore
Corporate Relations Cell
Placement Offers 2017-18 Batch
S.No. YOP Name of Student Class / Program Branch Name of the organisation where placed/ Name of employer Package Offered
1 2017-2018 Anirudha Sudhir BE ME MSL Drivline Systems 1.44
2 2017-2018 Anirudha Kanungo BE ME National Steel 1.8
3 2017-2018 Anurag Mishra BE ME CapitalVia 2.4
4 2017-2018 Ayush Shrivastav BE ME ICICI Bank Ltd. 4.2
5 2017-2018 Rishabh Jain BE CS JM Bliss 1.8
6 2017-2018 Akanksha Gupta BE CS Systango 3.62
7 2017-2018 Deepanshu Khatri BE CS IMPETUS 2.8
8 2017-2018 Ashvin Barfa BE CS Code of Growth 1.2
9 2017-2018 PURBASHA Dwibedi BE EC Arucom Electronics 3.2
10 2017-2018 Amit Malviya BE CS Thrughtwin IT 1.8
11 2017-2018 Abhishek Rajguru BE IT Sansank Academy 144
12 2017-2018 Prachi Yadav BE CS HDB Financial Services 3
13 2017-2018 Rishabh Bula BE CS Systango 4
14 2017-2018 Anmol Soni BE CS Talant PRO India Pvt. Ltd. 2.4
15 2017-2018 Shivam Purohit BE CS CapitalVia 2.4
16 2017-2018 Mahendra Malviya BE CE L N Malviya Infra 1.8
17 2017-2018 Pradhumnya Bilavaliya BE CS Cyber Infrastructure 2.4
18 2017-2018 Tanya Jha BE CS TCS 3
Indore Institute of Science & Technology,Indore
Corporate Relations Cell
Placement Offers 2016-17 Batch
S.No. YOP Name of Student Class / Program Branch Name of the organisation where placed/ Name of employer Package Offered
1 2016-2017 AKSHAY ENCHALWAR BE ME GKN SINTER METALS 3
2 2016-2017 ABHINAV CHOUKADE BE ME TSAR INC. 2.5
3 2016-2017 SHIVPAL SINGH PANWAR BE ME ICICI PRUDENTIAL 3
4 2016-2017 JAYDEEP SINGH SAINI BE IT e-ZEST SOLUTION LTD. 2.8
5 2016-2017 SUHANI JAIN BE CS INNOEYE SOFTWARE 2.46
6 2016-2017 SHIREEN MIRZA BE CS TAG X 2.5
7 2016-2017 ABHAY SONVANE BE ME RAJRATAN GOLBAL 1.8
8 2016-2017 NEHA KINKAR BE IT SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES 2.5
9 2016-2017 VIJAY YADAV BE CE AXICON INFRATECH 1.8
10 2016-2017 SAJAL AGRAWAL BE CM INDIAN FARMERS FERTILIXER COOPERATIVE LTD. 2.4
11 2016-2017 DHAVAL WAGH BE CS TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD. 3
12 2016-2017 ABHISHEK BHAWSAR BE CS PCRAFTER TECHNOLOGIES 2.5
13 2016-2017 RAHUL KUMAR VERMA BE CS VERTEX MANAGEMENT INDIA PVT. LTD 3.5
14 2016-2017 JAYDEE MAHODAY BE CS VERTISYSTEM GLOBAL PVT.LTD. 3.5
15 2016-2017 ANSHIKA BE CS WEBLLISTO TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. 2.8
16 2016-2017 APOORVA VYAS BE CS K-Tek Resourcing 4
17 2016-2017 DEEPSHIKA VARMA BE IT K SOLVES INDIA LIMITED 2.8
18 2016-2017 AKSHITA SISODIYA BE CS WEB SYMS IT SLOUTIONS 3
19 2016-2017 Yash Patidar BE CS SMARTEINC 3.5
20 2016-2017 Chandan Kumar Dwivedi BE EC Cognizent 3.38